Belkin 32.8' Fiber Optic Patch Cable F2F402LL-10M-G NEW

Belkin 32.8' Fiber Optic Patch Cable F2F402LL-10M-G NEW
$24.99
This item is currently out of stock!

Product Description

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

F2F402LL-10M-G

32.8'

NEW in Package

Belkin 32.8-Foot 10Gb Fiber Optic Patch Cable These multimode fiber optic patch cables use 50/125 Micron bulk fiber cable and are terminated with various fiber optic connectors at both ends. Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs) Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths.